UPDATED 09/12/2016

All prices in U.K. Pounds, Postage to be added at cost

All of the buses listed are 1:76 scale and ideal for adding to your 00 gauge layout

10114

AEC Regent

Bradford

8.50

11903

Harrington Cavalier

Grey Green

7.50

12101

Harrington Cavalier

Southdown

8.50

12102

Cavalier Coach

East Yorkshire

7.50

12103

Cavalier Coach

Hebble

7.50

12105

Cavalier Coach

Neath & Cardiff

7.50

12106

Cavalier Coach

Valliant

7.50

12108

Harrington Cavalier

Ribble

8.50

12110

Harrington Cavalier

Flights Tours

7.50

12204

Cavalier Coach

Orange Luxury

7.50

12301

Harrington Grenadier

Maidstone & District

9.50

12302

Grenadier Coach

Grey Cars

8.50

12304

Grenadier Coach

Southdown

8.50

12305

Grenadier Coach

Ellem Smith

7.50

13901

Bristol Lodekka

Bristol City

8.50

14001

Bristol Lodekka

Brighton & Hove Festival

8.50

14008

Bristol Lodekka

Morris Bros

8.50

14101

Bristol Lodekka

United

8.50

14401

Leyland National (Mk1 Short)

Green Line

9.50

14403

Leyland National (Mk1 Short)

United Coach

9.50

14601

Leyland National

Ribble

9.50

15101

Leyland National (Mk1 Long)

Hants & Dorset

9.50

15103

National Long 2 Door Bus

Northern

9.50

16003

Leyland PD2 Lowbridge

East Kent / Littlewoods

8.50

16101

Leyland PD2 Highbridge

Wigan Corporation

8.50

16102

Leyland PD2

Leicester City (Leicester Mercury)

8.50

16104

Leyland PD2 Highbridge

Leeds Transport / Yorkshire Post

8.50

16107

Leyland PD2

Stratford Blue

8.50

16201

Bristol MW Coach

Bristol Greyhound

7.50

16205

Bristol MW Coach

Wilts & Dorset

8.50

16210

Bristil Ls Coach

Southern National Royal Blue

8.50

16508

Leyland Atlantean

Northern

8.50

16509

Leyland Atlantean

Leicester City (M & B)

8.50

16519

Leyland Atlantean

Scout

8.50

18401

Leyland TS8 Tiger Type B

West Riding

8.50

18403

Leyland TS8 Tiger Type B

County Motors

8.50

18704

Bedford SB Duple Vega

Southern Vectis

8.50

19701

Orion Bodied Regent III

Sheffield City

8.50

19702

A.E.C. Regent V

Devon General

8.50

19802

Daimler CVG6

Potteries

8.50

20105

Bedford OB

Eastern Counties

8.50

20115

Bedford OB

Yelloways

8.50

20409

Bristol VR Series III

Southern Vectis

8.50

20602

Plaxton Pointer Dennis Dart

Badgerline

9.50

20604

Plaxton Pointer Dennis Dart

Yorkshire Terrior

9.50

20609

Plaxton Pointer Dennis Dart

Plymouth Citybus

9.50

24801

Mercedes Benz 709 Reeve Burgess Beaver

Eastern National

8.50

26603

Plaxton Paramount 3500

Plymouth Citycoach

8.50

27204

Leyland TD1 Type A Open Staircase

Glasgow Corporation

8.00

 

42706

Van Hool Alizee

Bakers Dolphin

9.50

42712

Van Hool Alizee

Shearings

8.50

42715

Van Hool Alizee

Shearings

8.50

42801

Dennis Dart

Kingfisher Huddersfield (Flagship)

8.50

43308

Plaxton Premiere

Skills Motor Coaches Ltd

9.00

43312

Plaxton Premiere

Silverdale Coaches

9.50

97835

Leyland Leopard

Ribble Motor Services Ltd

8.00

97838

Leyland PS1

Birch Bros. Ltd

8.50

97839

Leyland PD1A

Eastern Counties Omnibus Co Ltd

7.00

97851

Bristol K6A

Hants & Dorset

8.50

97859

Bristol K5G

British Tramways

7.00

97869

Bristol LG5

Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

8.50

97941

Leyland PD2/20

St. Helens Corporation

7.50

OM41006

AEC 4Q4 Single Deck Bus

Malta

9.00

OM43306

Plaxton Premiere

Scottish Citylink

9.00

OM43307

Plaxton Excalibur

Dunn Line

9.50

OM44104

Optare Solo

First Essex

7.00

 

Len Smith
Ravenstone Model Railways
Nr Coalville
Leicestershire
England
01530 811013
07946 467226

How to order.
 Please Email your order to sales@rmrailways.co.uk
 I will confirm that the items are in stock and send
details of where to send the payment.
If paying by cheque then please allow time for it to clear.
 I can also accept payments by: